FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

  • 2m duplex, OM4, 125µm
  • Fibre performance with LC/ST plug
  • Top quality

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
723776
880450

> 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR26.55
EUR31.59incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 723776, from ARTICONA is a great choice. The 2m long fibre optic patch cable comes in heather violet and allows for a secure, fast and simple connection. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). The fibre type is OM4. It has a duplex transmission. It comes with connectors.

Choose from our extensive selection of own-brand products. Top quality at reasonable prices. Take advantage of these great deals now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | ST
Cable length
  • 2 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | ST
Cable length
  • 2 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 723776, from ARTICONA is a great choice. The 2m long fibre optic patch cable comes in heather violet and allows for a secure, fast and simple connection. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). The fibre type is OM4. It has a duplex transmission. It comes with connectors.

Choose from our extensive selection of own-brand products. Top quality at reasonable prices. Take advantage of these great deals now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m